ALWAYS REMEMBER

Any funny fashion mistake we make should not be a cause for alarm,  many made that same mistake and it was so accepted as TREND. Try to create your own dressing techniques, try to brain storm think out your own style, examine your body, get use to your contour, your skin tone, eye colour, hair, name it. This will serve as an expo to your own style. Who knows, someone out there could be very grateful.

The way you express yourself. Hmm mm!  Lol, this is an issue, I mean, very paramount. Enjoy your voice,  just enjoy it. Trying to talk or imitate someone will totally get you off track. Be creative, balance your rising and falling tones it all starts from just this, then work on your breathing synapses I’m very sure you will get to discover something very special about your voice or the way you talk.

Do Dot forget we are still on STYLE. Fashion does not really end with just your fabrics.

 

STYLE.

This is what we see and hear about every day. “STYLE”  I wonder what plunges into your mind.

*Manner.

*Mode.

*Way.

*Fashion.

😎 ….. I know the very best to assume is FASHION. Style is not all about fashion per say,  it is beyond what you can see or imagine.

Before I start emphasising, I’d  like to ask……..

*How do you see yourself?

*How do you think?

*How do you see things? ( Perspectives)

*What are your values?

***PAUSE***

…..is your mind reconstructed? Are you breathing better?  Has your ideology been blown?

……….It is full blown right? Haha haha! Okay now.

Now, what personality do you want to become?

Do you want to be like BEYONCÉ or KIM KADESHIAN.

 

 ***PAUSE AGAIN ***

LOOK AT THESE PHOTO UP THERE AND DOWN HERE VERY WELL.

NOW GO TO THE MIRROR NUDE LOOK AT YOURSELF CLOSELY. 

Welcome back !  🙂 You are absolutely perfect and different.  You will begin to realise that there is no other you; you are just you, and that is who you will exactly be.

Now in other to gain self development, to really be that great fan of people, you must realise one thing. SELF ESTEEM: self love. Learn to believe and often admire yourself,  no body does it better than You, yourself,  yeah!  Someone out there will want to say you are a NARCISSIST no no no you just realised that you are a superstar in your own circle before hitting the square.  Funny I guess. Self worth helps you create your own air, style name it,it makes you absolutely beautiful and unique.

People do say, “Beauty lies in the eyes of the beholder” Awesome!  But who is that Mr Beholder?  Nobody else,  it is just yourselffffff. 
I met a little girl in Maitama Holy Trinity Catholic Church Abuja some time ago, I said (” hey! How are you? You are beautiful ”  she said to me, Yes I know! ……. *mouth dropping* I turned to the wall and I said THIS IS AMAZING,! 

If everyone of us can grow out of vague, then I will assure you that, you must learn to trust your PERSONALITY 
GET READY FOR THE NEXT PIECE :):):) COMING SOON.